Wednesday, 7 November 2007

At last..my SIL's Birthday card!!




This card has been on my "to do" list for weeks!!! Sooo...I thought why not make it and get another challenge done and dusted. So here it is, yeah I know it's not completely different like it said in the challenge, but hopefully different enough to count!!LOL!
Notice the Cuttlebug snowflake die I have used for the flower centre...reminded me a bit of a poppy so now I want to try making one in red and black!! Hmmm...if only I had 48 hours in my day!!

8 comments:

Terrie B x said...

Ithink it's lovely, Im sure she'll love it. Terrie bx

Anne said...

Very pretty, love the colours!

PaperBabe - Kim said...

all three cards are great I like the colours it's lovely to have some difference for christmas!

AnnieB said...

gorgeous - very 1940s
love the snowflake one especially

All Pink girl said...

Gorgeous card ,love it ,Dawnx

Rhi said...

Gorgeous Adele, lovely colours and attention to detail.

Jules said...

Really lovely hun, well done :o)

My Paper World said...

This is so pretty, really gorgeous colours!